Championship Records

Girls
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
25 Backstroke Y Amanda Poorbaugh Westerville JC 7/19/2010 21.91
M Kaitlyn Sallows Delaware 7/23/2013 24.17
25 Freestyle Y Amanda Poorbaugh Westerville JC 7/20/2010 18.25
M Kaitlyn Sallows Delaware 7/23/2013 20.73
Boys
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
25 Backstroke Y Chase Swearingen Highlands 7/23/2012 22.82
M Lincoln Shirley Delaware 7/23/2013 26.79
25 Freestyle Y Chase Swearingen Highlands 7/23/2012 18.65
M Kyle Klumpp Delaware 7/22/2008 22.12
Girls
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
25 Backstroke Y Amanda Poorbaugh Westerville JC 7/23/2012 17.85
M Carly Baird Sequoia 7/27/1992 19.87
25 Breaststroke Y Grace Long Northwest 7/26/2005 18.40
M Katie Sturtz Northwest 7/19/1988 21.42
25 Butterfly Y India Sherman Gahanna 7/26/2005 16.11
M Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/20/2004 18.04
25 Freestyle Y Cameron Graham Northwest 7/17/2018 14.55
M Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/20/2004 16.55
100 Medley Relay Y M. Cantwell, E. Boone, A. Chin, M. Whittington Northwest 7/23/2001 1:17.76
M C. Rabold, E. Harty, A. Chin, E. Mogen Northwest 7/22/2002 1:24.01
100 Free Relay Y A. Poorbaugh, A. Knodel, J. Devore, A. Row Westerville JC 7/24/2012 1:09.74
M Mount Air 7/24/1990 1:15.20
Boys
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
25 Backstroke Y Chase Swearingen Highlands 7/22/2014 15.73
M Anthony Hinton Delaware 7/19/2004 19.78
25 Breaststroke Y Chase Swearingen Highlands 7/22/2014 18.20
M Matt Ellinger Delaware 7/21/1987 21.09
25 Butterfly Y Chase Swearingen Highlands 7/22/2014 14.81
M Anthony Hinton Delaware 7/20/2004 17.83
25 Freestyle Y Logan Ament Worthington 7/18/2017 15.04
M Anthony Hinton Anthony Hinton 7/20/2004 16.42
100 Medley Relay Y Northwest 7/22/1996 1:20.68
M D. Stultz, M. Ellinger, J. Dixon, M. Dobozy Delaware 7/20/1987 1:24.74
100 Free Relay Y Northwest 7/23/1996 1:07.40
M Olympic 7/23/1974 1:14.36
Girls
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
50 Backstroke Y Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/24/2006 31.54
M Betsy Trace Northwest 7/23/2007 37.00
50 Breaststroke Y Grace Poorbaugh Westerville JC 7/23/2012 36.44
M India Sherman Northwest 7/23/2007 38.30
50 Butterfly Y Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/26/2006 29.28
M Abby Chin Northwest 7/20/2004 34.12
50 Freestyle Y Emily Boone Northwest 7/24/2003 28.23
M Erin Witchey Northwest 7/28/1992 31.64
100 IM Y Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/24/2006 1:09.40
M Abby Chin Northwest 7/19/2004 1:17.03
100 Medley Relay Y A. Chin, M. Whittington, M. Cantwell, E. Boone Northwest 7/23/2003 1:03.82
M K. Sturtz, J. Grosso, A, Wendorff, K. McShane Northwest 7/23/1990 1:12.58
100 Free Relay Y M. Cantwell, M. Whittington, A. Chin, E. Boone Northwest 7/24/2003 57.50
M Northwest 7/24/1990 1:03.36
Boys
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
50 Backstroke Y Chase Swearingen Highlands 7/14/2015 30.66
M Tom Trace Northwest 7/23/2007 34.60
50 Breaststroke Y Sean Le Plain Township 7/18/2017 36.97
M Jon Apple Gahanna 7/22/1986 40.35
50 Butterfly Y Andy Huang Gahanna 7/17/2018 29.80
M David Bruno Highlands 7/28/1992 33.80
50 Freestyle Y Chase Swearingen Highlands 7/14/2015 27.15
M Taylor Reiger Highlands 7/23/2002 30.79
100 IM Y Andy Huang Gahanna 7/17/2018 1:07.89
M Tom Trace Northwest 7/23/2007 1:18.31
100 Medley Relay Y N. Schimming, S. Le, C. Pirkle, K. Elkovitch Plain Township 7/18/2017 1:06.74
M S. Blommel, M. Ellinger, J. Dixon, J. Brown Delaware 7/24/1989 1:13.14
100 Free Relay Y B. Bailey, B. Edwards, J. Haney, T. Rieger Highlands 7/24/2001 59.03
M W. Elsrod, P. Holst, M. Sulek, R. Smudz Delaware 7/23/2013 1:04.59
Girls
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
50 Backstroke Y Carly Baird Sequoia 7/22/1996 29.29
M Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/21/2008 32.40
50 Breaststroke Y Madelyn Bosler Highlands 7/11/2018 33.22
M Brittany Puthoff Delaware 7/22/2008 36.36
50 Butterfly Y Reagan Reetz Gahanna 7/18/2017 28.21
M Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/24/2007 30.65
50 Freestyle Y Carly Baird Sequoia 7/23/1996 26.06
M Madeline Merrill Northwest 7/20/1999 28.70
100 IM Y Reagan Reetz Gahanna 7/18/2017 1:04.19
M Elizabeth Harty Northwest 7/23/2007 1:11.54
200 Medley Relay Y A. Chin, M. Whittington, M. Cantwell, E. Boone Northwest 7/25/2005 2:02.16
M Highlands 7/18/1994 2:18.20
200 Free Relay Y M. Cantwell, B. Long, A. Chin, E. Boone Northwest 7/26/2005 1:49.63
M Northwest 7/21/1991 2:03.86
Boys
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
50 Backstroke Y Nate Stadler Westerville JC 7/22/2013 28.59
M Gabriel Whitaker Westerville JC 7/20/2009 31.91
50 Breaststroke Y Jeremy Baggs Westerville JC 7/23/2012 32.76
M K. Kershner Westerville JC 7/19/1983 35.95
50 Butterfly Y Jeremy Baggs Westerville JC 7/23/2012 27.47
M Pat Maynard Northwest 7/25/1989 30.59
50 Freestyle Y David George Highlands 7/25/2000 25.46
M Nate Stadler Westerville JC 7/23/2013 27.24
100 IM Y Nate Stadler Westerville JC 7/22/2013 1:00.24
M Nate Stadler Westerville JC 7/23/2013 1:07.18
200 Medley Relay Y C. Pirkle, S. Le, J. Emerman, L. Axline Plain Township 7/17/2018 2:06.49
M Northwest 7/24/1989 2:19.08
200 Free Relay Y Highlands 7/23/1996 1:48.56
M J. Brown, R. Miller, M. Ellinger, J. Dixon Delaware 7/21/1991 2:04.73
Girls
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
50 Backstroke Y Emily Ellsworth Westerville JC 7/17/2018 28.85
M Abby Chin Northwest 7/21/2008 31.03
50 Breaststroke Y Olivia Oyster Delaware 7/17/2018 31.55
M Maren Reeder Worthington 7/22/2008 35.07
50 Butterfly Y Nyah Funderburke Plain Township 7/18/2017 26.58
M Rachel Jackson Highlands 7/21/2009 29.23
50 Freestyle Y Olivia Oyster Delaware 7/17/2018 24.86
M Brooke Glesenkamp Delaware 7/23/2013 27.67
100 IM Y Carly Meeting Plain Townshp 7/17/2018 1:02.32
M Abby Chin Northwest 7/21/2008 1:07.30
200 Medley Relay Y N. Funderburke, L. Meeting, K. Crumbley, A. Elkovitch Plain Township 7/18/2017 1:54.59
M C. Rabold, A. Chin, E. Harty, H. Bratys Northwest 7/21/2008 2:06.66
200 Free Relay Y K. Crumbley, E. Morris, N. Funderburke, A. Elkovitch Plain Township 7/18/2017 1:42.49
M E. Harty, C. Rabold, H. Bratys, A. Chin Northwest 7/22/2008 1:54.39
Boys
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
50 Backstroke Y Gabriel Whitaker Westerville JC 7/19/2010 26.81
M Jeff Brown Delaware 7/18/1994 28.82
50 Breaststroke Y Justin Peterfish Westerville JC 7/24/2001 29.32
M Mike Sursi Hilliard 7/25/1989 33.93
50 Butterfly Y Anthony Hinton Delaware 7/20/2010 24.69
M Tim Collins Plain Township 7/20/2004 27.97
50 Freestyle Y Ben Paull Delaware 7/18/2016 23.23
M Michael Kelley Highlands 7/23/2002 25.86
100 IM Y Tommy Morris Plain Township 7/18/2017 57.81
M Tim Collins Plain Township 7/19/2004 1:03.24
200 Medley Relay Y N. Stadler, J. Baggs, D. Carifa, C. Baker Westerville JC 7/22/2014 1:49.06
M A. Brown, D. George, S. Bey, M. Kelley Highlands 7/22/2002 2:03.69
200 Free Relay Y M. Kelley, S. Bey, D. George, M. Phillips Highlands 7/24/2001 1:39.54
M M. Kelley, A. Brown, S. Bey, D. George Highlands 7/23/2002 1:48.89
Girls
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
100 Backstroke Y Katie Trace Northwest 7/18/2017 57.40
M Sherri White Mount Air 7/24/1989 1:06.50
100 Breaststroke Y Kathy Sursi Hilliard 7/23/1996 1:06.54
M Beth Long Northwest 7/22/2008 1:15.38
100 Butterfly Y Katie Trace Northwest 7/18/2017 57.43
M Abby Chin Northwest 7/21/2009 1:04.18
100 Freestyle Y Katie Trace Northwest 7/18/2017 51.81
M Gracie Finnegan Olympic 7/22/2008 57.93
100 IM Y Kathy Sursi Hilliard 7/22/1996 59.93
M Katie Trace Northwest 7/19/2016 1:06.46
200 Medley Relay Y L. Meeting, K. Shur, E. Toppari, J. Johnson Plain Township 7/17/2018 1:52.21
M G. Horstman, K. Puthoff, D. Ward, B. Glesenkamp Delaware 7/19/2016 2:05.16
200 Free Relay Y E. Toppari, J. Grandinetti, L. Meeting, J. Johnson Plain Townshp 7/17/2018 1:41.62
M E. Toppari, M. Brandon, L. Sadler, O. Neff Plain Township 7/19/2016 1:52.60
Boys
Event Y/M Record Holder Team Date Time
100 Backstroke Y Austin Staab Highlands 7/24/2006 52.56
M Sandy Whitaker Westerville JC 7/20/2009 59.05
100 Breaststroke Y David Gatz Delaware 7/25/2006 58.60
M D.J. Kelley Northland 7/25/1995 1:06.25
100 Butterfly Y Sandy Whitaker Westerville JC 7/20/2010 52.42
M Tim Collins Plain Township 7/22/2008 56.21
100 Freestyle Y Adam Ritter Gahanna 7/24/2003 47.41
M Joey Long Northwest 7/26/2011 53.54
100 IM Y Austin Staab Highlands 7/24/2006 51.61
M Alex Dolgov Northland 7/22/2002 1:00.11
200 Medley Relay Y A. Stojkov, P. Carter, K. Gannon, A. Parker Delaware 7/17/2018 1:41.36
M T. Collins, I. Schmitt, C. Downing, A. Birnbrich Gahanna 7/21/2008 1:51.06
200 Free Relay Y C. Yunker, A. Miranda, D. Wendorff, C. Smith Northwest 7/26/2005 1:29.45
M A. Birnbrich, I. Schmitt, C. Downing, T. Collins Gahanna 7/22/2008 1:39.07